esenfrdeitptru

Visa China - Important Information

According to what is communicated today by the Consulate of China, we inform that from the 15 day of June, all type L Visas of Tourism and Business M will be granted with multiple entries valid for 10 years only, Leaving the single entry unchanged for 3 months and double entry for 6 months.

This applies only to those passengers traveling by Tourism and Business; The rest of the categories will be able to opt for the amount of entries that they wish and will continue presenting the requirements already in force.

The cost for all Argentine Passports, regardless of the reason for travel or the number of tickets will be $2400.

Foreign Passports are exempt from this new agreement.

Attached is information with the new requirements to be submitted by interested parties applying Visa L or M, which must be met Without exceptions From the day of the date

attachments:
Download this file (VISA CHINA .pdf)VISA CHINA .pdf[]345 kB